Kia Brakes

58101GGA00 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

2.0L.
$194.16 CAD
MSRP $247.02 CAD
Save $52.86 CAD
21.4% Off
58302K5A00 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Sorento. Without hybrid. From 03/11/21.
$193.76 CAD
MSRP $246.52 CAD
Save $52.76 CAD
21.4% Off
58101CVA20 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

EV6. All wheel drive, with gt.
$696.53 CAD
MSRP $886.17 CAD
Save $189.64 CAD
21.4% Off
58302ATA00 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Without ev. Niro.
$80.87 CAD
MSRP $102.88 CAD
Save $22.01 CAD
21.4% Off
58101P0A11 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

With hybrid. Sportage.
$121.00 CAD
MSRP $153.57 CAD
Save $32.57 CAD
21.2% Off
58101M7A00 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Forte. 2.0l.
$124.44 CAD
MSRP $129.99 CAD
Save $5.55 CAD
4.3% Off
K0BA23328Z - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Rio.
$64.71 CAD
MSRP $82.50 CAD
Save $17.79 CAD
21.6% Off
K52Y3323Z - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Sedona. To 12/1/03.
$86.24 CAD
MSRP $109.94 CAD
Save $23.70 CAD
21.6% Off
58302J5A00 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Without brembo. Stinger. 17 disc.
$106.07 CAD
MSRP $135.22 CAD
Save $29.15 CAD
21.6% Off
583024DU02 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Sedona.
$93.25 CAD
MSRP $100.98 CAD
Save $7.73 CAD
7.7% Off
581013LA10 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Amanti.
$158.94 CAD
MSRP $173.33 CAD
Save $14.39 CAD
8.3% Off
58101J5A00 - : Brake Pads for Kia Image

Brake Pads

Stinger. 17 disc. Awd, without brembo.
$187.11 CAD
MSRP $204.04 CAD
Save $16.93 CAD
8.3% Off

No results found for "brake pads, brake rotors, brake calipers, brake". Here are some helpful search tips:

  • Search by a part name. Example: water pump.
  • Be less specific. Example: brake instead of ceramic brake.
  • Remove information such as make, year or model.
  • Can't find the part you are looking for? Contact us and we'll find it for you!


5 Ways to Help Your Kia Brakes Last Longer

Having to replace the brakes on a Kia vehicle can be pricey. The average cost of brake caliper replacement, for instance, can run $1,110 CAD or more, while brake pad replacement will run you $415 CAD or more sometimes. Brake rotor replacement, on the other hand, can cost $555 CAD or more.

Of course, bottom lines depend on the parts (and the scope of repairs), and so, the expense can be a lot worse. It can also depend on the Kia model you drive; you might pay less for brake repairs on a smaller car, like Kia Rio, but there's a good chance you'll have to dip further into your wallet for those on a larger SUV, like Kia Sorento.

Luckily, you can avoid that bill quite a while, by keeping your brakes working as well as they can, for as long as they can. There are five easy ways to do it.

  1. Run regular inspections. Check the calipers, pads, and rotors for wear and damage. Replace the pads, for instance, if they end up below recommended quality and thickness. When in doubt, have a Kia dealer or an authorized Kia service centre take care of it.
  2. Flush brake fluid every 25,000 miles. Moreover, change it if it gets cloudy. That way, any moisture that gets into the fluid can't corrode metal parts and make the fluid less effective.
  3. Bleed brakes every 2-3 years. This will release any excess air in the brakes that can make them not work as well. Take care of this during regular inspections; all you have to do is step on the brake pedal while adjusting the bleeder valve.
  4. Upgrade brake parts. Replace old parts with more durable and better-functioning ones. Opt for slotted disc brakes, for instance, is you want better heat resistance. Choose ceramic brake pads, for another example, if you want to keep brake dust to a minimum. The result: longer brake life.
  5. Brake properly. Don't tow or haul more than the weight your vehicle's rated for, or you may have to brake harder and more often, wearing out your brakes sooner. Don't brake too late or if you don't need to, either. Also, try not to stress the brakes in wet weather.

Shop OEM Brakes for Kia from Toronto ON

Take advantage of genuine Kia parts at steep discounts; buy now. We'll ship fast, anywhere nationwide. Contact us if you have any questions.